Administrator Login

logo

0172-4174800

sdpublicschool32@gmail.com

Sector 32 -C

Chandigarh, 160031

8.10 AM to 2:10 PM

Monday to Saturday

logo

123 456 789

info@example.com

Goldsmith Hall

New York, NY 90210

07:30 - 19:00

Monday to Friday

School Information (CBSE)

Name of the school with address : PANDIT MOHAN LAL S.D Public School, Sector 32C, Chandigarh Or as permitted by the board with

I) E-mail : sdpublicschool32@gmail.com

II) Ph.No : 0172-2609669, 0172-4174800

III) Fax No. : ————–

2. Year of establishment of school : 1989

3. Whether NOC from Stat/UT or Recommendation of Embassy of India Obtained

i) NOC No. : DPI-UT-Exams-90

ii) NOC dated : 15-6-1990

4. Is the school is recognized, if yes by which Authority : C.B.S.E. DELHI

5. Status of affiliation : Provisional Extension

I) Affiliation No. : 2630037

ii) Affiliation with the board since : 1990

iii) Extension of affiliation up to : 31-03-2018 (Applied) 

6. Name of Trust/Society/Company Regd under Section 25 of the co.act, 1956 G.G.D.S.D. College society

Period up to which registration of Trust/Society : 2014

7. List of members of school Managing :

Committee with their address/tenure/ And post held.

S.No. Name and Address Post held

1. Sh.Upkar Krishan Sharma President

# 1130,Sector 44B,Chd.

2. Dr.Anirudh Joshi Member

# 212-BP, MD Complex

Sector 4, Panchkula

3. Sh.Jatinder Bhatia Member

# 3720,Sec.46C,Chd.

4. Sh.K.K.Sharma (PCS Retd.) Chairman-cum-manager

# 28/11A, Chandigarh

5. Dr.P.K.Bajaj Member

#2140/15C, Chd.

6. Sh.Deepinder Singh Member

#3212/32D, Chd.

7. Dr.Gurmeet Singh Member

# 1411-B, Sec.61, Chd

8. Sh.Sardari Lal Goswami Member

#2643/37D, Chd.

9. Dr.Rajesh Dhir Member

1055/15B,Chd

10. Col.J.S.Deo Member

# 1554/34-B,Chd

11. Sh.Kapil Kakkar Member

#502/15A,Chd.

12. Sh.D.P.Sondhi Member

M/S Sondhi Travel

Civil lines,Opp.SBI

Jallandhar city

13 Sh.Ishwar Pal Singh Brar Member

#2272A/47C,Chd.

14. Mr.Tejbir Singh Member

#3614/46C,Chd.

15. Sh.Varinder Mahajan Member

M/S Rama Stores

SCO No.1114-15,Sector 22B,Chd.

16. Ms.Monica Sharma, Ex-Officio Member

Principal

P.M.LS.D.Public school 32C,Chd.

17. Ms.Shashi Sharma, Lecturer Staff Representative

P.M.L.S.D.Public school,32-C, Chd.

18. Mr.Harish Kumar,Lecturer Staff Representative

P.M.L.S.D.Public School, 32-C, Chd.

8. Name and official address of the Manager/President Mr. K. K. Sharma,(PCS Retd.)

/Chairman/Correspondent Chairman-cum-manager

P.M.L.S.D Public School,32C,Chd

i) E-mail sdpublicschool32@yahoo.com

ii)Ph.No. 0172-2609669

iii)Fax No. —————

9. Area of school campus 3 acres

i)In Acres 3 acres

ii) In Sq.mtrs 12140.5692

iii) Built up area(Sq.mtr) 18890

iv)Area of play ground(sm) 961.35

v) Other facilities:-

i) Swimming pool – N.A

ii) Indoor games – Yes

iii) Dance Rooms – NA

iv) Gymnasium – Yes

v) Music Room – NA

vi) Hostels – Yes

vii) Health and medical Checkup- Yes

10. Details of fee structure:-

Already given

11. Transport facility:

i) Own Buses : Outsource transport facility

ii) Buses hired on contract basis ——-

iii) Details of transport Charges Direct payment to Bus Contractor

12. Details of teaching staff:-

 

Particular of Teaching Staff

No. Name           Design      Date of Birth      Date of Appoint          Trained                 Probation/ confirmed

                                                                                                                             /un-trained          Adhoc/part time

1       Ms Monica Sharma     Principal    04-04-1965                  15-09-2014         Trained                Confirmed

2       Ms Rohina Khular        V-Principal 16-07-68                     8/10/1997           Trained                Confirmed

3       Mr  Harish Kumar        PGT           5/8/1966                      1/7/1991              Trained                Confirmed

4       Ms Veena Gupta           PGT           27/09/1966                   1/7/1992              Trained                Confirmed

5       Ms Sujata Malhotra     PGT           17-04-1969                    1/8/1992              Trained                   Confirmed

6       Ms Sunita Sandal        PGT           8/12/1968                     20-07-1993             Trained                   Confirmed

7       Mr Raman Pandhi       PGT           21-07-1961                  21-07-1993                Trained                Confirmed

8       Ms Reenu Singh           PGT           1/6/1968                     22-06-1994                Trained                Confirmed

9       Mr O.P.Salgotra           PGT           12/10/1964                   14-07-1994               Trained                Confirmed

10     Mr V.S.Pathania          PGT           12/8/1965                     21-07-1994                  Trained                   Confirmed

11     Mr Sanjeev Kumar      PGT           1/11/1968                       24-10-1994                  Trained                   Confirmed

12     Ms Mona Sharma        PGT           23-08-1964                  3/7/1995                        Trained                   Confirmed

13     Ms Anita Sharma         PGT           29-01-1968                  15-11-1995                   Trained                    Confirmed

14     Ms Alpna Galhotra      PGT           18-04-1969                  9/7/1996                     Trained                   Confirmed

15     Ms Sangeeta               PGT           30-11-1971                      6/11/1996                    Trained                   Confirmed

16     Ms Bharti Aora           PGT           24-02-1969                  19-11-1996                   Trained                Confirmed

17     Mr Jayant Kumar          PGT           10/11/1971                   8/10/1997                  Trained                Confirmed

18     Mr Arunesh  Kumar      PGT           17-12-1970                  17-10-1997                   Trained                Confirmed

19     Ms Shashi Sharma      PGT           1/4/1966                         8/1/2001                     Trained                Confirmed

20     Ms Purnima Srivastav PGT          24-09-1961                  4/12/1992                     Trained                   Confirmed

21     Ms Rajni Kanwar          PGT          20-7-1979                     11–7-2006                    Trained                Confirmed

22     Ms Deepti                     PGT           28-12-1976                  6/1/2009                         Trained                   Confirmed

23     Ms Ruchika                  PGT           11/4/1979                      21-04-2009                  Trained                   Confirmed

24     Ms Sonia Sharma        PGT           12-09-1979                  16-06-2014                   Trained                Confirmed

25     Ms Anuradha               PGT           10-04-1980                  18-12-2017                   Trained                Confirmed

26     Ms Ranjana                  PGT           10/7/1967                    20-07-1994                  Trained                   Confirmed

27     Ms Sumita Soi              PGT           04-05-1984                  20-03-2019                   Trained                Probation

28     Ms Navita                     PGT           26-09-1978                  20-03-2019                   Trained                Probation

29     Ms Navni Sudeora      PGT           16-02-1991                  15-04-2019                   Trained                Probation

30     Ms Parveen Sharma   TGT           17-10-1957                  26-07-1996                   Trained                Confirmed

31     Ms Neelika                             TGT           9/1/1959              24-03-2006                   Trained                Confirmed

32     Ms Gayatri                    TGT           10/12/1972                   28-04-2000                   Trained                Confirmed

33     Ms Neeyati Bahl          TGT           16-03-1980                  23-10-2002                   Trained                Confirmed

34     Ms Juhi Abrol               TGT           22-01-1977                  26-03-2007                   Trained                Confirmed

35     Ms Shiwali Puri            TGT           11/5/1983                     27-09-2012                  Trained                   Confirmed

36     Ms Bhawana Sharma TGT           11-7-1984                       22-4-2014                     Trained                Confirmed

37     Ms Ruhi Sharma          TGT           21-11-1989                  06-04-2016                   Trained                Confirmed

38     Ms Rajni Bala               TGT           12-11-1989                  06-04-2016                   Trained                Confirmed

39     Ms Naitika Kaushal     TGT           01-05-1986                  17-04-2018                   Trained                Probation

40     Ms Pandit Shikha        TGT           24-09-1986                  2/3/2009              Trained                   confirmed

41     Ms Madhu Reen           PRT           4/9/1962                     16-03-1998              Trained                Confirmed

42     Ms Neelam Sharma    PRT           9/11/1970                     8/4/2000              Trained                Confirmed

43     Ms Ritu Nagpal            PRT           12/2/1973                    18-04-2000              Trained                   Confirmed

44     Ms. Ranjana Banga    PRT           7/12/1952                     26-3-2001           Trained                Confirmed

45     Ms Surekha Pathania PRT           5/6/1969                       6/2/2001              Trained                Confirmed

46     Ms Richa Gupta           PRT           10/9/1976                  1 4-08-2007            Trained                   confirmed

47     Ms Divya Bakshi           PRT           5/1/1983                     7/3/2011                 Trained                   Confirmed

48     Ms Reena Angiras      PRT           07-101964                  25-09-2012              Trained                   Confirmed

49     MS.Veena Puri            PRT           29-7-1973                   23-12-2013                Trained                   Confirmed

50     Ms Savita Rani            PRT           27-4-1989                  11-6-2014                   Trained                Confirmed

51     Ms Neetu Singh           PRT           11-1-88                         21-2-2014                 Trained                Confirmed

52     Ms Nidhi Amrita          PRT           11-6-87                         16-6-2014                   Trained                Confirmed

53     Ms  Amita                     PRT           09-09-1990                  14-11-2018                   Trained                Probation

54     Ms Ishanki                    PRT           04-12-1988                  01-09-2019                   Trained                Probation              

 

13. Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non-teaching staff(to be updated time to time

Designation Scale of pay Grade pay %of DA HRA EPF cont.

Principal 15,600-39100 7600 88 5240 1800

PGT 9300-34800 4800 88 2450 1800

TGT 9300-34800 4600 88 1650 1800

PRT 9300-34800 4200 88 1350 1800

Office Supdt. 9300-34800 4200 88 2450 1800

Sr.Asstt 9300-34800 4200 88 2450 1800

Asst.Library 9300-34800 4200 88 1550 1800

Lab.Attendant 5200-20200 1900 88 1400 1800

Peon 4800-9680 1300 88 0 1800

14. Mode of payment of salary:

i) Name of the bank through which salary is drawing: Central Bank of India

ii) Through single cheque transfer advice : Transfer in a/cs

iii) Individual cheque : NA

iv) Cash : Only contract staff

15. Library facilities:

1. Size of the library in sq.feet : 40 sqmt, 23B sqm

2. No. of periodicals (Newspaper) : 12

3. Total Books: 8674  (No.of Reference books : 247)

4. No.of magazine : 24

5. Others – Educational CDs – 58

16. Name of the Grievance/redressed Officer      Ms.Monica Sharma (Principal)

With E-mail,Ph.No.Ffax No.                                sdpublicschool32@gmail.com
                                                                            0172-2609669

17. Members of sexual harassment committee : 1. Ms. Monika Sharma 

                                                                             2. Ms.Shashi Sharma   3. Mr. Arunesh Kumar    4. Ms. Gayatri    5. Mr. Deepak Gupta

18. Section wise enrollment of school for the current year

Class Section Enrollment

Nursery one 52

LKG one 55

UKG one 41

I one 56

II one 54

III one 44

IV one 52

V one 52

VI one 59

VII one 62

VIII one 61

IX two 96

X two 84

XI eleven 565

XII thirteen 497

Total Boys – 1033 and Girls–656

(Boys toilet – 15 and Girls toilet – 10)

19. Academic session period:   From April 2021 to March 2022

20 Vacation Period:   25th May to 2nd July, 2021

                                  27th December, 2021 to 7th January, 2022

21. Admission period :              From 16th January to July.

22. Self Affidavit of School: Click here to download Self-Affidavit

23. Transfer Certificate Sample: Click here to download TC

24. CBSE  Affiliation Status: Click here to download CBSE-Aff-Status  and Aff-Application

25. Society Memorandum Annexure : Click here to download Society-Memorandum

26. Society Rules Annexure: Click here to download Society-Rules

27. Results of Class X and XII (previous 3 years) : Click here to download Results

28. Fire Safety Certificate : Click here to download Certificate