Administrator Login

logo

0172-4174800

sdpublicschool32@gmail.com

Sector 32 -C

Chandigarh, 160031

8.10 AM to 2:10 PM

Monday to Saturday

logo

123 456 789

info@example.com

Goldsmith Hall

New York, NY 90210

07:30 - 19:00

Monday to Friday

School Information (CBSE)

Name of the school with address : PANDIT MOHAN LAL S.D Public School, Sector 32C, Chandigarh Or as permitted by the board with

I) E-mail : sdpublicschool32@gmail.com

II) Ph.No :  0172-4174800

III) Fax No. : ————–

2. Year of establishment of school : 1989

3. Whether NOC from Stat/UT or Recommendation of Embassy of India Obtained

i) NOC No. : DPI-UT-Exams-90

ii) NOC dated : 15-6-1990

4. Is the school is recognized, if yes by which Authority : C.B.S.E. DELHI

5. Status of affiliation : Provisional Extension

I) Affiliation No. : 2630037

ii) Affiliation with the board since : 1990

iii) Extension of affiliation up to : 31-03-2023 (Applied) 

6. Name of Trust/Society/Company Regd under Section 25 of the co.act, 1956 G.G.D.S.D. College society

Period up to which registration of Trust/Society : 2014

7. List of members of school Managing :

Committee with their address/tenure/ And post held.

S.No. Name and Address Post held

1. Sh.Upkar Krishan Sharma President

# 1130,Sector 44B,Chd.

2. Dr. Anirudh Joshi Member

# 212-BP, MD Complex

Sector 4, Panchkula

3. Sh.Jatinder Bhatia Member

# 3720,Sec.46C,Chd.

4. Sh.K.K.Sharma (PCS Retd.) Chairman-cum-manager

# 28/11A, Chandigarh

5. Dr.P.K.Bajaj Member

#2140/15C, Chd.

6. Sh.Deepinder Singh Member

#3212/32D, Chd.

7. Dr.Gurmeet Singh Member

# 1411-B, Sec.61, Chd

8. Sh.Sardari Lal Goswami Member

#2643/37D, Chd.

9. Dr.Rajesh Dhir Member

1055/15B,Chd

10. Col.J.S.Deo Member

# 1554/34-B,Chd

11. Sh.Kapil Kakkar Member

#502/15A,Chd.

12. Sh.D.P.Sondhi Member

M/S Sondhi Travel

Civil lines,Opp.SBI

Jallandhar city

13 Sh.Ishwar Pal Singh Brar Member

#2272A/47C,Chd.

14. Mr.Tejbir Singh Member

#3614/46C,Chd.

15. Sh. Varinder Mahajan Member

M/S Rama Stores

SCO No.1114-15,Sector 22B,Chd.

16. Ms.Monica Sharma, Ex-Officio Member

Principal

P.M.LS.D.Public school 32C,Chd.

17. Ms.Shashi Sharma, Lecturer Staff Representative

P.M.L.S.D. Public school,32-C, Chd.

18. Mr.Harish Kumar,Lecturer Staff Representative

P.M.L.S.D. Public School, 32-C, Chd.

19. Mr. Kanwar Rana Pratap, Parent Teacher Representative

20. Ms. Bhawna Sharma , Parent Teacher Representative

21. Mr. Vikrant Sharma , Special Invitee

8. Name and official address of the Manager/President Mr. K. K. Sharma,(PCS Retd.)

/Chairman/Correspondent Chairman-cum-manager

P.M.L.S.D Public School,32C,Chd

i) E-mail sdpublicschool32@yahoo.com

ii)Ph.No. 0172-4174800

iii)Fax No. —————

9. Area of school campus 3 acres

i)In Acres 3 acres

ii) In Sq.mtrs 12140.5692

iii) Built up area(Sq.mtr) 18890

iv)Area of play ground(sm) 3000

v) Other facilities:-

i) Swimming pool – N.A

ii) Indoor games – Yes

iii) Dance Rooms – Yes

iv) Gymnasium – Yes

v) Music Room – NA

vi) Hostels – Yes

vii) Health and medical Checkup- Yes

10. Details of fee structure:-

Already given

11. Transport facility:

i) Own Buses : Outsource transport facility

ii) Buses hired on contract basis – 6

iii) Details of transport Charges Direct payment to Bus Contractor

12. Details of teaching staff:-

 

Particular of Teaching Staff

No. Name           Design      Date of Birth      Date of Appoint          Trained                 Probation/ confirmed

                                                                                                                             /un-trained          Adhoc/part time

1       Ms Monica Sharma     Principal    04-04-1965                  15-09-2014         Trained                Confirmed

2       Ms Rohina Khular        V-Principal 16-07-68                     8/10/1997           Trained                Confirmed

3       Mr  Harish Kumar        PGT           5/8/1966                      1/7/1991              Trained                Confirmed

4       Ms Veena Gupta           PGT           27/09/1966                   1/7/1992              Trained                Confirmed

5       Ms Sujata Malhotra     PGT           17-04-1969                    1/8/1992              Trained                   Confirmed

6       Ms Sunita Sandal        PGT           8/12/1968                     20-07-1993             Trained                   Confirmed

7       Ms Reenu Singh           PGT           1/6/1968                     22-06-1994                Trained                Confirmed

8       Mr O.P.Salgotra           PGT           12/10/1964                   14-07-1994               Trained                Confirmed

9     Mr V.S.Pathania          PGT           12/8/1965                     21-07-1994                  Trained                   Confirmed

10     Mr Sanjeev Kumar      PGT           1/11/1968                       24-10-1994                  Trained                   Confirmed

11     Ms Mona Sharma        PGT           23-08-1964                  3/7/1995                        Trained                   Confirmed

12     Ms Anita Sharma         PGT           29-01-1968                  15-11-1995                   Trained                    Confirmed

13     Ms Alpna Galhotra      PGT           18-04-1969                  9/7/1996                     Trained                   Confirmed

14     Ms Sangeeta               PGT           30-11-1971                      6/11/1996                    Trained                   Confirmed

15     Ms Bharti Aora           PGT           24-02-1969                  19-11-1996                   Trained                Confirmed

16     Mr Jayant Kumar          PGT           10/11/1971                   8/10/1997                  Trained                Confirmed

17     Mr Arunesh  Kumar      PGT           17-12-1970                  17-10-1997                   Trained                Confirmed

18     Ms Shashi Sharma      PGT           1/4/1966                         8/1/2001                     Trained                Confirmed

19     Ms Purnima Srivastav PGT          24-09-1961                  4/12/1992                     Trained                   Confirmed

20     Ms Rajni Kanwar          PGT          20-7-1979                     11–7-2006                    Trained                Confirmed

21     Ms Deepti                     PGT           28-12-1976                  6/1/2009                         Trained                   Confirmed

22     Ms Ruchika                  PGT           11/4/1979                      21-04-2009                  Trained                   Confirmed

23     Ms Sonia Sharma        PGT           12-09-1979                  16-06-2014                   Trained                Confirmed

24     Ms Anuradha               PGT           10-04-1980                  18-12-2017                   Trained                Confirmed

25     Ms Sumita Soi              PGT           04-05-1984                  20-03-2019                   Trained                Probation

26     Ms Navita                     PGT           26-09-1978                  20-03-2019                   Trained                Probation

27     Ms Navni Sudeora      PGT           16-02-1991                  15-04-2019                   Trained                Probation

28     Ms Parveen Sharma   TGT           17-10-1957                  26-07-1996                   Trained                Confirmed

29     Ms Neelika                             TGT           9/1/1959              24-03-2006                   Trained                Confirmed

30     Ms Gayatri                    TGT           10/12/1972                   28-04-2000                   Trained                Confirmed

31     Ms Neeyati Bahl          TGT           16-03-1980                  23-10-2002                   Trained                Confirmed

32     Ms Juhi Abrol               TGT           22-01-1977                  26-03-2007                   Trained                Confirmed

33     Ms Shiwali Puri            TGT           11/5/1983                     27-09-2012                  Trained                   Confirmed

34     Ms Bhawana Sharma TGT           11-7-1984                       22-4-2014                     Trained                Confirmed

35     Ms Ruhi Sharma          TGT           21-11-1989                  06-04-2016                   Trained                Confirmed

36     Ms Rajni Bala               TGT           12-11-1989                  06-04-2016                   Trained                Confirmed

37     Ms Naitika Kaushal     TGT           01-05-1986                  17-04-2018                   Trained                Probation

38     Ms Pandit Shikha        TGT           24-09-1986                  2/3/2009              Trained                   confirmed

39     Ms Madhu Reen           PRT           4/9/1962                     16-03-1998              Trained                Confirmed

40     Ms Neelam Sharma    PRT           9/11/1970                     8/4/2000              Trained                Confirmed

41     Ms Ritu Nagpal            PRT           12/2/1973                    18-04-2000              Trained                   Confirmed

42     Ms. Ranjana Banga    PRT           7/12/1952                     26-3-2001           Trained                Confirmed

43     Ms Surekha Pathania PRT           5/6/1969                       6/2/2001              Trained                Confirmed

44     Ms Richa Gupta           PRT           10/9/1976                  1 4-08-2007            Trained                   confirmed

45     Ms Divya Bakshi           PRT           5/1/1983                     7/3/2011                 Trained                   Confirmed

46     Ms Reena Angiras      PRT           07-101964                  25-09-2012              Trained                   Confirmed

47     MS.Veena Puri            PRT           29-7-1973                   23-12-2013                Trained                   Confirmed

48     Ms Savita Rani            PRT           27-4-1989                  11-6-2014                   Trained                Confirmed

49     Ms Neetu Singh           PRT           11-1-88                         21-2-2014                 Trained                Confirmed

50     Ms Nidhi Amrita          PRT           11-6-87                         16-6-2014                   Trained                Confirmed

51     Ms Ishanki                    PRT           04-12-1988                  01-09-2019                   Trained                Probation           

52.    Ms. Simran                  PGT             03-08-1994                 25-07-2022                    Trained               Contract

53.     Ms. Payal                      PGT              31-08-1995                  11-07-2022                      Trained               Contract

54.     Ms. Aditi                      PGT                 15-05-1997                 03-05-2021                     Trained               Contract

55.      Ms. Simpy                   PRT                 24-01-1989                 11-04-2022                      Trained               Contract

56.      Ms. Deepti Sharma     PRT                   29-02-1980                 05-09-2022                    Trained             Probation

57.      Ms. Anita Kamra          Librarian           13-04-1979                22-10-2003                     —-                   Confirmed

13. Details of salary being paid by the school to teaching staff/non-teaching staff(to be updated time to time

Designation Scale of pay Grade pay %of DA HRA EPF cont.

Principal 15,600-39100 7600 88 5240 1800

PGT 9300-34800 4800 88 2450 1800

TGT 9300-34800 4600 88 1650 1800

PRT 9300-34800 4200 88 1350 1800

Office Supdt. 9300-34800 4200 88 2450 1800

Sr.Asstt 9300-34800 4200 88 2450 1800

Asst.Library 9300-34800 4200 88 1550 1800

Lab.Attendant 5200-20200 1900 88 1400 1800

Peon 4800-9680 1300 88 0 1800

14. Mode of payment of salary:

i) Name of the bank through which salary is drawing: Central Bank of India

ii) Through single cheque transfer advice : Transfer in a/cs

iii) Individual cheque : NA

iv) Cheque : Only contract staff

15. Library facilities:

1. Size of the library in sq.feet : 40 sqmt, 23B sqm

2. No. of Newspapers : 12

3. Total Books: 9154  (No. of Reference books : 252)

4. No. of magazine : 24

5. Others – Educational CDs – 58

16. Name of the Grievance/redressed Officer      Ms. Monica Sharma (Principal)

With E-mail, Ph.No., Fax No.                               sdpublicschool32@gmail.com
                                                                            0172-2609669

17. Members of sexual harassment committee : 1. Ms. Monika Sharma 

                                                                             2. Ms. Rohina Khullar   3. Mr. Harish Kumar   

                                                                             4. Ms. Sangeeta Vidyarthi    5. Ms. Alpana

18. Section wise enrollment of school for the current year

Class Section Enrollment

CLASS                 SECTION                    NUMBER OF STUDENTS

Nursery 1 62
LKG 1 60
UKG 1 45
I 1 69
II 1 64
III 1 63
IV 1 62
V 1 61
VI 1 65
VII 1 63
VIII 2 84
IX 3 123
X 3 101
XI 10 370
XII 9 351

Total Strength –  1643

(Boys toilet – 15 and Girls toilet – 10)

19. Academic session period:   From April 2022 to March 2023

20 Vacation Period:   25th May, 2022 to 2nd July, 2022

22nd Oct, 2022 to 26th Oct, 2022

                                  26th December, 2022 to 3rd January, 2023

21. Admission period :              From 16th January to July.

22. Self Affidavit of School: Click here to download Self-Affidavit

23. Transfer Certificate Sample: Click here to download TC

24. CBSE  Affiliation Status: Click here to download CBSE-Aff-Status  and NOC-Affiliation

25. Society Memorandum Annexure : Click here to download Society-Memorandum

26. Society Rules Annexure: Click here to download Society-Rules

27. Results of Class X and XII (previous 3 years) : Click here to download Results

28. Fire Safety Certificate : Click here to download Certificate

29. Copy of Recognition Certificate: Click here to download Certificate

30. Copy of Valid Building Certificate: Click here to download Certificate

31. Copy of Valid Water, Health and Sanitation Certificate: Click here to download Certificate

Click here to download SARAS information